BNF Drummond Education Awards A-level/Advanced Higher

The British Nutrition Foundation rewards excellent work in food and nutrition by students throughout the UK. Annual awards are given to students  at A-level and Advanced Higher. In addition, the Foundation recognises and rewards the hard work by the student's teacher.

 

A-level and Advanced Higher Prize Winners 2013

  • AQA: Joshua Sutton, The Beachamp College, Leicester
  • CCEA: Lauren Telford, Wellington College, Belfast
  • Edexcel: Rebecca Steels, Woldgate College, York
  • OCR: Eleanor Maloney, St Michael’s Catholic Grammar School, London
  • SQA: Ailsa Duncan, Portlethen Academy, Aberdeen
  • WJEC: Fay Colloff, Redruth School, Redruth

 

A-level and Advanced Higher Prize Winners 2012

  • AQA – Natasha Patel, South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
  • CCEA – Niamh Morris, Mount Lourdes Grammar School, Enniskillen
  • EDEXCEL – Jessica Wise, St Clement Danes School, Chorleywood
  • OCR – Chloe Newman, Haberdashers’ Monmouth School for Girls, Monmouth
  • SQA – Emma Creaney, Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
  • WJEC – Ceri Jones, Llanfyllin High School, Powys

 

A level and Advanced Higher Prize Winners 2011

  • AQA – Emma Tagg, Beaconsfield high School, Beaconsfield
  • CCEA – Karis Cubitt, Banbridge Academy, Banbridge
  • EDEXCEL – Rebecca Deal, St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
  • OCR – Rachael Bradley, The Red Maids’ School, Bristol
  • SQA – Rebecca Scotland, Holy Rood RC High School, Edinburgh
  • WJEC – Nicole Murray, Tavistock College, Tavistock

 

A-Level and Advanced Higher Winners 2010

  • AQA - Sarah Beckett and Ella Bowen, South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Wiltshire
  • CCEA - Judith McLean, The Royal School Dungannon, Co. Tyrone
  • EDEXCEL - Alexandra Harper, Northampton School for Girls, Northamptonshire
  • OCR - Emma Brocksom, St Catherine’s School, Surrey
  • SQA - Clarissa de Kruijff, Dingwall Academy, Ross-Shire
  • WJEC - Lucy Vine, Chepstow School, Monmouthshire

 

A-Level and Advanced Higher Winners 2009

  • AQA - Charlotte Sapier, The Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds
  • CCEA - Sandra Meredith, Portadown College, Co Armagh
  • EDEXCEL - Kelly Ray, Stanborough School, Welwyn Garden City
  • OCR - Robyn Vitols, Loughborough High School, Loughborough
  • SQA - Emma Watson, Arbroath High School, Arbroath
  • WJEC - Amy Hill, Sexey's School, Somerset

 

A-Level and Advanced Higher Winners 2008

  • AQA - Charlotte Gorman, Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
  • CCEA - Kathryn Mitchell, Sullivan Upper School, Co Down
  • EDEXCEL - Zachi Brewster, Wallington High School for Girls, Wallington
  • OCR - Rachel Ard, St Paul’s Catholic School, Leicester
  • SQA - Clare Reid, Linlithgow Academy, West Lothian
  • WJEC - Charlotte Caswell, Ysgol Dyffryn Taf, Whitland

 

Comments

First Name(*)
Please enter your first name.

Last Name(*)
Please enter your last name.

School / Organisation

Email Address(*)
Please enter a valid email address.

Message(*)
Please enter your message.

Invalid Input

(*)

Invalid Input